Ms Elena Oderstone
Senior Warden
Mr Ashutosh Vinayak Shastri
Junior Warden
Officers and Court Members
2024 - 2025
Mr Peter Harrison
Immediate Past Master
Mr Alex Maclean Bather
Clerk
COURT OF ASSISTANTS
Dr Michael Green
Court Assistant
Mr Martin Hewitt
Court Assistant
Professor Tom James
Court Assistant
Professor Michael Kennedy
Court Assistant
Mr David Lewis
Court Assistant
Professor Averil Macdonald OBE
Court Assistant
Mrs Carrie Marsh
Court Assistant
Mr Iain Poole
Court Assistant
Mr Basil Scarsella AM
Court Assistant
Mr Ian Smyth
Court Assistant
Mrs Louise Thompson
Court Assistant
Mr Andrew Turner
Court Assistant
Mr Bill Fortescue
Court Assistant
Dr Edward Libbey
Court Assistant
HONORARY COURT
Deputy Shravan Joshi MBE CC
Honorary Court Assistant
Ms Chloƫ Andrews-Jones
Honorary Court Assistant
Mr Andrew Bainbridge
Honorary Court Assistant
Mr John Bainbridge
Honorary Court Assistant
Mr Doug Barrow MBE
Honorary Court Assistant
Mr Jim Bellew
Honorary Court Assistant
Mr Roger Cloke
Honorary Court Assistant
Mr Paul Cuttill OBE
Honorary Court Assistant
Mr Mike Husband
Honorary Court Assistant
Mr John Ingham
Honorary Court Assistant
Mr William Pretswell
Honorary Court Assistant
Mr John Sharp
Honorary Court Assistant
Brigadier Edward Wilkinson CBE TD DL
Honorary Court Assistant
Mr Vaughan Williams
Honorary Court Assistant
Mr Stuart Goldsmith
Honorary Court Assistant
Mr Nigel Draffin
Honorary Court Assistant
HONORARY LIVERYMEN
Dame Mary Archer DBE
Honorary Liveryman
Alderman Alison Gowman JP
Honorary Liveryman
Dame Fiona Woolf DBE DStJ DL
Honorary Liveryman
HRH The Prince Edward Duke of Edinburgh KG KT GCVO
Honorary Liveryman
Commodore Bill Walworth CBE
Honorary Liveryman
The Master Carman
Honorary Liveryman
HONORARY FREEMEN
Rev Dr Peter Mullen
Honorary Freeman
Sir John Parker GBE
Honorary Freeman
Lady Susan Wight Reardon Smith
Honorary Freeman
Captain Mark Hamilton RN - Commanding Officer, HMS SULTAN
Honorary Freeman
Commodore David Eagles RFA - Commodore, Royal Fleet Auxiliary
Honorary Freeman
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Clements VR - Commanding Officer, 152 (North Irish) Regt RLC
Honorary Freeman
Lieutenant Colonel Andrew Chambers
Honorary Freemen
HONORARY ALMONER
Mrs Jan Harrison
Honorary Almoner
HONORARY ARCHIVIST
Mr Colin David
Honorary Archivist
HONORARY TREASURER
Mr David Port
Honorary Treasurer
HONORARY CHAPLIN
Rev Nick Mottershead FCA
Honorary Chaplin